ОСНОВНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ФЕСТИВАЛЯ

6 JUNE, 2018 (Wednesday)
THEATRE19:00
A joint project of the Rimini Protokoll (Germany-Switzerland) and the Platonov Arts Festival
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Theatre and acrobatics with live music
Compagnia Finzi Pasca, Switzerland
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Based on the play by Alexander Ostrovsky “Late Love”
Theater “School of Dramatic Art”
Director - Dmitriy Krymov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
7 JUNE, 2018 (Thursday)
THEATRE14:00
Based on the play by Alexander Ostrovsky “Late Love”
Theater “School of Dramatic Art”
Director - Dmitriy Krymov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
THEATRE14:00
Theatre and acrobatics with live music
Compagnia Finzi Pasca, Switzerland
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE19:00
A joint project of the Rimini Protokoll (Germany-Switzerland) and the Platonov Arts Festival
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Theatre and acrobatics with live music
Compagnia Finzi Pasca, Switzerland
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Based on the play by Alexander Ostrovsky “Late Love”
Theater “School of Dramatic Art”
Director - Dmitriy Krymov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
8 JUNE, 2018 (Friday)
THEATRE19:00
A joint project of the Rimini Protokoll (Germany-Switzerland) and the Platonov Arts Festival
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
DEREVO Theatre, Germany
Director and performer – Anton Adasinsky
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE21:00
Emilia Romagna Teatro Fondazione and Pippo Delbono Company, Italy
Director and Presenter – Pippo Delbono
Chamber Theatre Gallery
9 JUNE, 2018 (Saturday)
THEATRE18:00
William Shakespeare
The Lensoviet Academic Theatre, Saint Petersburg
Director – Yuriy Butusov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”

Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
DEREVO Theatre, Germany
Director and performer – Anton Adasinsky
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE21:00
Emilia Romagna Teatro Fondazione and Pippo Delbono Company, Italy
Director and Presenter – Pippo Delbono
Chamber Theatre - main stage
10 JUNE, 2018 (Sunday)
THEATRE16:00
Andrei Platonov
G.R. Trostyanetsky’s Theatre Studio, Russian State Institute of Performing Arts, Saint Petersburg
Directors – Evgenia Kolesnichenko and Kamilya Khusainova
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - small stage
THEATRE18:00
William Shakespeare
The Lensoviet Academic Theatre, Saint Petersburg
Director – Yuriy Butusov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”

Voronezh concert hall - big stage
11 JUNE, 2018 (Monday)
THEATRE20:00
From a traditional Chinese tale
Ballet Preljocaj / National Choreographic Centre of Aix-en-Provence, France
Choreographer – Angelin Preljocaj
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
12 JUNE, 2018 (Tuesday)
THEATRE18:00
Based on the novels by Andrey Platonov
The Maxim Gorky Komi-Permyak Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
Director – Irina Astafieva
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE20:00
From a traditional Chinese tale
Ballet Preljocaj / National Choreographic Centre of Aix-en-Provence, France
Choreographer – Angelin Preljocaj
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:30
Bertolt Brecht
Berliner Ensemble, Germany
Direction - Michael Thalheimer
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
13 JUNE, 2018 (Wednesday)
THEATRE18:00
Based on the novels by Andrey Platonov
The Maxim Gorky Komi-Permyak Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
Director – Irina Astafieva
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE20:30
Bertolt Brecht
Berliner Ensemble, Germany
Direction - Michael Thalheimer
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
14 JUNE, 2018 (Thursday)
THEATRE18:00
Andrey Platonov
Drama Theatre "Stefan Kirov", Sliven, Bulgaria
Director – Ivailo Gandev
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE20:30
Ballet Preljocaj / National Choreographic Centre of Aix-en-Provence, France
Choreographer – Angelin Preljocaj
Opera and Ballet Theatre
15 JUNE, 2018 (Friday)
THEATRE18:00
Andrey Platonov
Drama Theatre "Stefan Kirov", Sliven, Bulgaria
Director – Ivailo Gandev
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE20:00
Ernest Hemingway
Chekhov International Theatre Festival in cooperation with Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre, Moscow
Director – Anatoly Vasiliev
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
16 JUNE, 2018 (Saturday)
THEATRE18:00
Company Wayne McGregor, United Kingdom
Choreography - Wayne McGregor
The festival Closing
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:30
Company Is Mascareddas, Italy
Director – Karin Koller
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE20:00
Chekhov International Theatre Festival in cooperation with Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre, Moscow
Director – Anatoly Vasiliev
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
17 JUNE, 2018 (Sunday)
THEATRE16:00
Company Is Mascareddas, Italy
Director – Karin Koller
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE18:00
Company Wayne McGregor, United Kingdom
Choreography - Wayne McGregor
The festival Closing
Opera and Ballet Theatre