ОСНОВНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ФЕСТИВАЛЯ

THEATRE

5
June
6
June
Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
Director - Yury Butusov
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
6
June
7
June
OKT/Vilnus City Theatre, Lithuania
Director - Oskaras Koršunovas
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - small stage
7
June
8
June
based on the works by Nikolai Gogol
Moscow Puppet Theatre
Director - Karolina Žernytė
Chamber Theatre - main stage
7
June
8
June
9
June
Free interpretation of Georg Büchner's «Woyzeck»
Centre Chorégraphique National d’Orléans, France
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
8
June
Aleksandr Filippenko, Moscow
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
8
June
9
June
Theatre DEREVO, Germany
Director – Anton Adasinsky
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
9
June
10
June
11
June
P.A.T. platform for contemporary theatre, Slovakia
Director – Sláva Daubnerová
Chamber Theatre - main stage
10
June
Based on the works by Andrey Platonov
Theatre « Plody Prosvescheniya», Saint-Petersburg
Director – Seppo Kantervo
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
11
June
12
June
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
within 2014 UK-RUSSIA Year of Culture
Sadler's Wells (London) / Russell Maliphant Production
Direction & Choreography - Russell Maliphant
Lighting Design - Michael Hulls
Composers - Armand Amar, Andy Cowton, Mukul & Erik Satie
Animation - Jan Urbanowski
Costume Design - Stevie Stewart
Video Programmer - Andy Downie
Collaborative Assistant - Dana Fouras
Dancers - Thomasin Gülgeç, Russell Maliphant, Dickson Mbi, Carys Staton
Opera and Ballet Theatre
12
June
Voronezh Youth Theatre and Platonov Arts Festival co-production
Reading of the play with graphic novels and sculptures
Director – Kamil Tukaev
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
12
June
13
June
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
within 2014 UK-RUSSIA Year of Culture
Gecko Theatre Company, Great Britain
Director - Amit Lahav
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
13
June
14
June
Based on the works by Stanislaw Lem
Teatr Biuro Podróży, Poland
Director – Paweł Szkotak
Event-Hall
13
June
Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
Director - Mikhail Bychkov
Chamber Theatre - main stage
13
June
14
June
Gogol center, Moscow
Director – Vladislav Nastashev
Voronezh concert hall - small stage
14
June
15
June
Inbal Pinto and Avshallom Pollak Dance Company, Israel
Direction and Choreography - Inbal Pinto, Avshallom Pollak
Opera and Ballet Theatre

STREET THEATRE

5
June
6
June
Theatre program Opening
Association Beau Geste, France
Choreography - Dominique Boivin
Lenin square
12
June
Tall Brothers (Moscow)
PAVANA (Netherland-Italy)
DEREVO (Germany)
Teatr Biuro Podróży (Poland)
Prospekt Pevolutsii
12
June
13
June
Street Theatre «Tall Brothers»
Moscow
Soviet square
12
June
13
June
Street Theatre «PAVANA»
Italy-Netherland
Soviet square
13
June
Theatre DEREVO (Germany) and Platonov Arts Festival co-production
Theatrical open-air show
Park “Alye Parusa“