ОСНОВНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ФЕСТИВАЛЯ

5 JUNE, 2020 (Friday)
THEATRE19:00
Theatre company NoGravity (Italy)
Director - Emiliano Pellisari
Opera and Ballet Theatre
STREET THEATRE21:30
Street Dance Theatre Il Posto (Italy)
Festival opening
Free admission
Central Market Square
6 JUNE, 2020 (Saturday)
THEATRE14:00
Theatre company NoGravity (Italy)
Director - Emiliano Pellisari
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE18:00
Fedor Dostoevsky
Theatre "Shelter of the Comedian" (Russia, St. Petersburg)
Director - Konstantin Bogomolov
Together with the project "Festival" Golden Mask "in Voronezh"
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
MUSIC18:00
violin, Israel
Symphony Orchestra of the Voronezh Concert Hallа
Artistic Director and Chief conductor - Yuri Androsov
With the support of the European Foundation for the Promotion of Culture
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE19:00
Theatre company NoGravity (Italy)
Director - Emiliano Pellisari
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:30
Svetlana Aleksievich
Omsk State Academic Drama Theatre
Director - Dmitry Egorov
Together with the project "Festival" Golden Mask "in Voronezh"
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
7 JUNE, 2020 (Sunday)
MUSIC18:00
Olga Peretyatko(soprano, Russia),
Alfredo Daza(baritone, Mexico),
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic Director and Chief conductor - Vladimir Verbitsky
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE18:00
Fedor Dostoevsky
Theatre "Shelter of the Comedian" (Russia, St. Petersburg)
Director - Konstantin Bogomolov
Together with the project "Festival" Golden Mask "in Voronezh"
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE20:30
Svetlana Aleksievich
Omsk State Academic Drama Theatre
Director - Dmitry Egorov
Together with the project "Festival" Golden Mask "in Voronezh"
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
8 JUNE, 2020 (Monday)
THEATRE18:00
Fedor Dostoevsky
Theatre "Shelter of the Comedian" (Russia, St. Petersburg)
Director - Konstantin Bogomolov
Together with the project "Festival" Golden Mask "in Voronezh"
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE19:00
William Shakespeare
Sardegna Theatre and company Teatropersona (Italy)
Director - Alessandro Serra
For the first time in Russia!
With the support of the Italian Cultural Institute in Moscow
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
9 JUNE, 2020 (Tuesday)
THEATRE19:00
William Shakespeare
Sardegna Theatre and company Teatropersona (Italy)
Director - Alessandro Serra
For the first time in Russia!
With the support of the Italian Cultural Institute in Moscow
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
10 JUNE, 2020 (Wednesday)
THEATRE19:00
Omar Razhekh Company | Maqamat (Lebanon)
Choreographer - Omar Rajeh
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE19:00
Based on the play by Anton Chekhov “Three Sisters”
Company Vértice de Teatro (Brazil)
Director - Christiane Jatahy
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - main stage
11 JUNE, 2020 (Thursday)
THEATRE19:00
Based on the play by Anton Chekhov “Three Sisters”
Company Vértice de Teatro (Brazil)
Director - Christiane Jatahy
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - main stage
THEATRE19:00
Omar Razhekh Company | Maqamat (Lebanon)
Choreographer - Omar Rajeh
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:30
Olzhas Zhanaydarov
Almetyevsk Drama Theatre (Russia, Republic of Tatarstan)
Director - Eduard Shakhov
Together with the project "Festival" Golden Mask "in Voronezh"
Nikitinsky Theatre
12 JUNE, 2020 (Friday)
MUSIC18:00
piano, Russia
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:30
Olzhas Zhanaydarov
Almetyevsk Drama Theatre (Russia, Republic of Tatarstan)
Director - Eduard Shakhov
Together with the project "Festival" Golden Mask "in Voronezh"
Nikitinsky Theatre
STREET THEATRE21:00
Free admission!
Prospekt Pevolutsii
13 JUNE, 2020 (Saturday)
MUSIC18:00
HRDZA (folk, Slovakia) - for the first time in Russia!
The Dead South (country, Canada) - for the first time in Russia!
Orange Blossom (folktronika, France - Egypt) - for the first time in Russia!
Quarry “White Well”
14 JUNE, 2020 (Sunday)
THEATRE14:00
Isaac Bashevis-Singer
New Riga Theatre (Latvia)
Director - Alvis Hermanis
The premiere of the performance in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - main stage
THEATRE20:00
Isaac Bashevis-Singer
New Riga Theatre (Latvia)
Director - Alvis Hermanis
The premiere of the performance in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - main stage
THEATRE21:00
Carlo Gozzi
Russian Academic Youth Theatre (Moscow)
Director - Oleg Dolin
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
15 JUNE, 2020 (Monday)
MUSIC19:00
With the support of the Embassy of the State of Israel in Russia
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE20:00
Isaac Bashevis-Singer
New Riga Theatre (Latvia)
Director - Alvis Hermanis
The premiere of the performance in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - main stage
THEATRE21:00
Carlo Gozzi
Russian Academic Youth Theatre (Moscow)
Director - Oleg Dolin
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
16 JUNE, 2020 (Tuesday)
THEATRE16:00
Andrei Platonov
The Inclusion Theatre (Novosibirsk)
Director - Anna Zinovieva
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE19:00
Wandering based on Homer
Thalia Theater (Germany)
Director - Antú Romero Nunes
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
17 JUNE, 2020 (Wednesday)
THEATRE16:00
Andrei Platonov
The Inclusion Theatre (Novosibirsk)
Director - Anna Zinovieva
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE19:00
Andrei Platonov
Actor and Puppet Theatre "Petrushka" (Surgut)
Director - Galina Koptyaeva
The V.Volhovsky Puppet Theatre
MUSIC19:00
With the support of the French Institute in Russia
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE19:00
Wandering based on Homer
Thalia Theater (Germany)
Director - Antú Romero Nunes
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
18 JUNE, 2020 (Thursday)
THEATRE19:00
Andrei Platonov
Actor and Puppet Theatre "Petrushka" (Surgut)
Director - Galina Koptyaeva
The V.Volhovsky Puppet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Modern choreography evening
Choreographers: Vladimir Varnava, Ulyana Chepurina, Alexander Lityagin, Konstantin Matulevsky, Olga Vasilyeva, Konstantin Keykhel, Pavel Glukhov, Nikita Chumakov
Chamber Theatre - main stage
19 JUNE, 2020 (Friday)
THEATRE19:00
Ballet Preljocaj / Aix-en-Provence National Choreographic Centre (France)
Choreographer - Angelin Preljocaj
The premiere of the performance in Russia!
With the support of the French Institute in Russia
Opera and Ballet Theatre
20 JUNE, 2020 (Saturday)
THEATRE19:00
Ballet Preljocaj / Aix-en-Provence National Choreographic Centre (France)
Choreographer - Angelin Preljocaj
The premiere of the performance in Russia!
With the support of the French Institute in Russia
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
Alexander Ostrovsky
Russian State Theatre "Satyricon" named after Arkady Raikin (Moscow)
Director - Eugene Marcelli
Closing of the festival!
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
MUSIC21:00
Alex Mendham and his orchestra (UK)
Castle park in Ramon
21 JUNE, 2020 (Sunday)
THEATRE15:00
Alexander Ostrovsky
Russian State Theatre "Satyricon" named after Arkady Raikin (Moscow)
Director - Eugene Marcelli
Closing of the festival!
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE16:00
State Academic Theatre named after Evg. Vakhtangov (Moscow)
Director - Anna Gorushkina
Nikitinsky Theatre
THEATRE20:00
Alexander Ostrovsky
Russian State Theatre "Satyricon" named after Arkady Raikin (Moscow)
Director - Eugene Marcelli
Closing of the festival!
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
State Academic Theatre named after Evg. Vakhtangov (Moscow)
Director - Anna Gorushkina
Nikitinsky Theatre