ОСНОВНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ФЕСТИВАЛЯ

1 JUNE, 2019 (Saturday)
THEATRE14:00
By prose of Fyodor Abramov
The Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe (Saint Petersburg)
Production – Lev Dodin
Scenography – Eduard Kochergin
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
THEATRE18:00
National Choreographic Centre in Créteil and Val-de-Marne / Company Käfig (Créteil, France)
Choreographer – Mourad Merzouki
Premiere of the performance in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
ART
Painting and graphics from the collection of State Russian Museum
1 of June – 28 of July
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
«Genius in the Studio. Behind the Paris art scene»
1 of June – 30 of June
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
A street installation by Artem Stefanov
June 1st - June 16th
Soviet square
STREET THEATRE21:30
Aerial theatre Grupo Puja! (Spain)
Free entrance!
Opening of the Festival!
Admiralteiskaya Square
2 JUNE, 2019 (Sunday)
THEATRE14:00
By prose of Fyodor Abramov
The Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe (Saint Petersburg)
Production – Lev Dodin
Scenography – Eduard Kochergin
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
THEATRE18:00
Molière
Russian State Theater "Satyricon" named after Arkady Raikin
Director - Egor Peregudov
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE18:00
National Choreographic Centre in Créteil and Val-de-Marne / Company Käfig (Créteil, France)
Choreographer – Mourad Merzouki
Premiere of the performance in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
ART
Mordovian Republican Museum of Fine Arts named after S.D. Erzya
June 2nd - June 30th
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
STREET THEATRE21:30
Aerial theatre Grupo Puja! (Spain)
Free entrance!
Opening of the Festival!
Admiralteiskaya Square
3 JUNE, 2019 (Monday)
MUSIC19:00
Chamber Music Concert
The author and presenter of the project - Andrey Ustinov
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE19:00
Molière
Russian State Theater "Satyricon" named after Arkady Raikin
Director - Egor Peregudov
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
ART
Video works from collections of museums and personal collections of artists
3 - 16 of June
Center Gallery Chizhov
4 JUNE, 2019 (Tuesday)
MUSIC19:00
Voronezh Academy Simphony Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor – Vladimir Verbitsky
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE19:00
Molière
Russian State Theater "Satyricon" named after Arkady Raikin
Director - Egor Peregudov
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
5 JUNE, 2019 (Wednesday)
THEATRE19:00
New circus
Compagnia Finzi Pasca (Switzerland, Lugano)
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Premiere of the performance in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Andrey Platonov
Medicine Show Theatre Ensemble
(USA, New York)
Director - Ioan Ardelean
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - main stage
6 JUNE, 2019 (Thursday)
THEATRE19:00
Andrey Platonov
Medicine Show Theatre Ensemble
(USA, New York)
Director - Ioan Ardelean
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - main stage
THEATRE19:00
New circus
Compagnia Finzi Pasca (Switzerland, Lugano)
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Premiere of the performance in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
The stageplay by Fraser Grace based on the story of Andrey Platonov "The River Potudan"
Menagerie Theatre Company
(UK, Cambridge)
Director - Paul Bourne
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - small stage
THEATRE20:30
Michele Anne De Mey, Jaco Van Dormael and Collective Kiss and Cry (Belgium, Brussels)
Texts - Thomas Gunzig
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
7 JUNE, 2019 (Friday)
MUSIC19:00
Artistic director, chief conductor - Yuri Simonov
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
The stageplay by Fraser Grace based on the story of Andrey Platonov "The River Potudan"
Menagerie Theatre Company
(UK, Cambridge)
Director - Paul Bourne
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - small stage
THEATRE20:30
Michele Anne De Mey, Jaco Van Dormael and Collective Kiss and Cry (Belgium, Brussels)
Texts - Thomas Gunzig
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
8 JUNE, 2019 (Saturday)
LITERATURE16:00
“Global novel. The task of literature in the XXI century”
Book Club Petrovskiy
MUSIC18:00
Naviband (Belarus)
Eivør (Faroe Islands / Denmark)
The third concert participant will be announced later
Quarry “White Well”
9 JUNE, 2019 (Sunday)
LITERATURE16:00
“Overcoming the fear of text” and presenting the novel “Oposredovanno” (“Indirectly”)
Book Club Petrovskiy
THEATRE18:30
Marius Ivaškevičius
Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
Production - Mindaugas Karbauskis
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
MUSIC20:00
Ana Moura (Portugal)
Miroca Paris and band (Cabo-Verde)
Green theatre
THEATRE20:00
Andrey Platonov
Pskov Academic Drama Theatre named after Alexander Pushkin
Director – Sergey Chekhov
Chamber Theatre - main stage
10 JUNE, 2019 (Monday)
LITERATURE15:00
“A.P. Platonov’s archive. Book 2. Description of the manuscript of the novel “Chevengur”.
Voronezh State University
THEATRE18:30
Marius Ivaškevičius
Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
Production - Mindaugas Karbauskis
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
MUSIC19:00
Symphony Orchestra of Voronezh Concert Hall
Artistic director and main conductor - Yuri Androsov
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
Andrey Platonov
Pskov Academic Drama Theatre named after Alexander Pushkin
Director – Sergey Chekhov
Chamber Theatre - main stage
11 JUNE, 2019 (Tuesday)
THEATRE14:00
Contemporary dance piece in immersive virtual reality
Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim (Switzerland, Geneva)
Choreography - Gilles Jobin
Chamber Theatre - Big rehearsal space
MUSIC18:00
(piano, Germany)
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE20:30
a piece by Aurélien Bory for Shantala Shivalingappa
aSH
CIE 111 – Aurélien Bory
(France, Toulouse)
Premiere of the performance in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
12 JUNE, 2019 (Wednesday)
THEATRE14:00
Contemporary dance piece in immersive virtual reality
Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim (Switzerland, Geneva)
Choreography - Gilles Jobin
Chamber Theatre - Big rehearsal space
LITERATURE16:00
MUSIC18:00
THEATRE18:00
Based on Erlom Ahvlediani’s stories
Shota Rustaveli Theatre (Georgia, Tbilisi)
Written and directed by Robert Sturua
A joint project with International Chekhov Festival and Chekhov Festival Foundation
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:30
a piece by Aurélien Bory for Shantala Shivalingappa
aSH
CIE 111 – Aurélien Bory
(France, Toulouse)
Premiere of the performance in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
13 JUNE, 2019 (Thursday)
THEATRE14:00
Contemporary dance piece in immersive virtual reality
Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim (Switzerland, Geneva)
Choreography - Gilles Jobin
Chamber Theatre - Big rehearsal space
THEATRE19:00
Based on Erlom Ahvlediani’s stories
Shota Rustaveli Theatre (Georgia, Tbilisi)
Written and directed by Robert Sturua
A joint project with International Chekhov Festival and Chekhov Festival Foundation
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE19:00
a piece by Aurélien Bory for Shantala Shivalingappa
aSH
CIE 111 – Aurélien Bory
(France, Toulouse)
Premiere of the performance in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
LITERATURE19:00
“Poetry exists and it concerns everyone”
Book Club Petrovskiy
14 JUNE, 2019 (Friday)
LITERATURE12:00
Together with the Alliance of Independent Publishers and Booksellers
Soviet square
THEATRE14:00
Contemporary dance piece in immersive virtual reality
Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim (Switzerland, Geneva)
Choreography - Gilles Jobin
Chamber Theatre - Big rehearsal space
LITERATURE19:00
“Free conversation”
Book Club Petrovskiy
THEATRE19:30
Andrey Platonov
Chamber Theatre (Voronezh)
Director – Elena Nevezhina
Chamber Theatre - small stage
15 JUNE, 2019 (Saturday)
LITERATURE12:00
Together with the Alliance of Independent Publishers and Booksellers
Soviet square
THEATRE14:00
Contemporary dance piece in immersive virtual reality
Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim (Switzerland, Geneva)
Choreography - Gilles Jobin
Chamber Theatre - Big rehearsal space
LITERATURE14:00
LITERATURE16:00
and presentation of the novel “Dear heart Pavel”
Book Club Petrovskiy
MUSIC21:00
(violin, Spain)
Castle park in Ramon
16 JUNE, 2019 (Sunday)
LITERATURE12:00
Together with the Alliance of Independent Publishers and Booksellers
Soviet square
MUSIC18:00
Arnold Sсhoenberg Gurre-Lieder – a piece for the soloists, choir and symphony orchestra.
Conductor – Vladimir Verbitsky
The closing of the Festival!
Opera and Ballet Theatre