ОСНОВНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ФЕСТИВАЛЯ

6 JUNE, 2018 (Wednesday)
ART
Paintings, drawings, art and craft items from the collection of the Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Photos from the collection of the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow (MAMM)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
THEATRE19:00
A joint project of the Rimini Protokoll (Germany-Switzerland) and the Platonov Arts Festival
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Theatre and acrobatics with live music
Compagnia Finzi Pasca, Switzerland
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Based on the play by Alexander Ostrovsky “Late Love”
Theater “School of Dramatic Art”
Director - Dmitriy Krymov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
7 JUNE, 2018 (Thursday)
THEATRE14:00
Based on the play by Alexander Ostrovsky “Late Love”
Theater “School of Dramatic Art”
Director - Dmitriy Krymov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
THEATRE14:00
Theatre and acrobatics with live music
Compagnia Finzi Pasca, Switzerland
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
ART
Sketches and models for theatrical productions of different years from collections of the A.A. Bakhrushin Theatre Museum, Museum of Theatre and Music, F.M. Dostoevsky Literary-Memorial Museum, museums of the Moscow Art Theatre, the BDT, MDT
Chamber Theatre Gallery
ART
Mikhail Roshnyak (Moscow)
Mikhail Roshnyak (Moscow) Pictures and objects made of soil and inspired by the works of Andrei Platonov
Kramskoy's Art Museum
THEATRE19:00
A joint project of the Rimini Protokoll (Germany-Switzerland) and the Platonov Arts Festival
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Theatre and acrobatics with live music
Compagnia Finzi Pasca, Switzerland
Author and director – Daniele Finzi Pasca
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Based on the play by Alexander Ostrovsky “Late Love”
Theater “School of Dramatic Art”
Director - Dmitriy Krymov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
8 JUNE, 2018 (Friday)
ART
Paintings, graphic works, sculptures from the collection of the Moscow Museum of Modern Art (ММОМА)
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
ART
The joint project of the French Institute attached to the Embassy of France in Russia and photojournalist Vladimir Lupovsky
Opera and Ballet Theatre
MUSIC18:00
Voronezh Academy Simphony Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor– Vladimir Verbitsky
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE19:00
A joint project of the Rimini Protokoll (Germany-Switzerland) and the Platonov Arts Festival
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
DEREVO Theatre, Germany
Director and performer – Anton Adasinsky
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE21:00
Emilia Romagna Teatro Fondazione and Pippo Delbono Company, Italy
Director and Presenter – Pippo Delbono
Chamber Theatre Gallery
9 JUNE, 2018 (Saturday)
THEATRE18:00
William Shakespeare
The Lensoviet Academic Theatre, Saint Petersburg
Director – Yuriy Butusov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”

Voronezh concert hall - big stage
MUSIC19:00
Christina Poulitsi (soprano), Greece,
Dmitry Korchak (tenor),Russia
Voronezh Festival Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Yuri Androsov
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
DEREVO Theatre, Germany
Director and performer – Anton Adasinsky
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE21:00
Emilia Romagna Teatro Fondazione and Pippo Delbono Company, Italy
Director and Presenter – Pippo Delbono
Chamber Theatre - main stage
10 JUNE, 2018 (Sunday)
THEATRE16:00
Andrei Platonov
G.R. Trostyanetsky’s Theatre Studio, Russian State Institute of Performing Arts, Saint Petersburg
Directors – Evgenia Kolesnichenko and Kamilya Khusainova
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - small stage
THEATRE18:00
William Shakespeare
The Lensoviet Academic Theatre, Saint Petersburg
Director – Yuriy Butusov
In collaboration with project “Festival “Golden Mask” in Voronezh”

Voronezh concert hall - big stage
MUSIC18:00
Lola Marsh (Israel)
Saint Sister (Ireland) - First time in Russia!
Morgane Ji (Reunion / France) -
First time in Russia!
Quarry “White Well”
11 JUNE, 2018 (Monday)
MUSIC18:00
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
From a traditional Chinese tale
Ballet Preljocaj / National Choreographic Centre of Aix-en-Provence, France
Choreographer – Angelin Preljocaj
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
12 JUNE, 2018 (Tuesday)
STREET THEATRE14:00
Theatre Duel-Parade
Free entrance
Prospekt Pevolutsii
MUSIC17:30
Voronezh Festival Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Yuri Androsov
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE18:00
Based on the novels by Andrey Platonov
The Maxim Gorky Komi-Permyak Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
Director – Irina Astafieva
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE20:00
From a traditional Chinese tale
Ballet Preljocaj / National Choreographic Centre of Aix-en-Provence, France
Choreographer – Angelin Preljocaj
For the first time in Russia!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:30
Bertolt Brecht
Berliner Ensemble, Germany
Direction - Michael Thalheimer
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
13 JUNE, 2018 (Wednesday)
MUSIC17:00
Author’s evening.
Leonid Desyatnikov (composer, Russia) Alexey Goribol (piano, Russia) Аlexander Trostyansky (violin, Russia)
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE18:00
Based on the novels by Andrey Platonov
The Maxim Gorky Komi-Permyak Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
Director – Irina Astafieva
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators - main stage
THEATRE20:30
Bertolt Brecht
Berliner Ensemble, Germany
Direction - Michael Thalheimer
For the first time in Russia!
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
MUSIC21:00
Concert in the Festival Night
Indie-folk / progressive folk

For the first time in Russia!
Dam of the Chernavskiy bridge
14 JUNE, 2018 (Thursday)
THEATRE18:00
Andrey Platonov
Drama Theatre "Stefan Kirov", Sliven, Bulgaria
Director – Ivailo Gandev
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE20:30
Ballet Preljocaj / National Choreographic Centre of Aix-en-Provence, France
Choreographer – Angelin Preljocaj
Opera and Ballet Theatre
15 JUNE, 2018 (Friday)
THEATRE18:00
Andrey Platonov
Drama Theatre "Stefan Kirov", Sliven, Bulgaria
Director – Ivailo Gandev
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
MUSIC18:00
The Symphony Orchestra of Voronezh Concert Hall
Artistic director and chief conductor – Yuri Androsov
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE20:00
Ernest Hemingway
Chekhov International Theatre Festival in cooperation with Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre, Moscow
Director – Anatoly Vasiliev
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
16 JUNE, 2018 (Saturday)
MUSIC17:30
The artistic director, conductor and soloist - Yuri Bashmet
Philharmonic Hall
THEATRE18:00
Company Wayne McGregor, United Kingdom
Choreography - Wayne McGregor
The festival Closing
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:30
Company Is Mascareddas, Italy
Director – Karin Koller
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE20:00
Chekhov International Theatre Festival in cooperation with Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre, Moscow
Director – Anatoly Vasiliev
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
MUSIC21:30
DelaDap (Austria) and special guest
Castle park in Ramon
17 JUNE, 2018 (Sunday)
THEATRE16:00
Company Is Mascareddas, Italy
Director – Karin Koller
For the first time in Russia!
Chamber Theatre - small stage
THEATRE18:00
Company Wayne McGregor, United Kingdom
Choreography - Wayne McGregor
The festival Closing
Opera and Ballet Theatre