ОСНОВНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ФЕСТИВАЛЯ

2 JUNE, 2016 (Thursday)
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
THEATRE18:30
Eugene Ionesco
National Theatre "Marin Sorescu" Craiova
Romania
Director – Robert Wilson
Opening of the festival!
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Written and directed by Daniele Finzi Pasca
Compagnia Finzi Pasca
Switzerland
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
3 JUNE, 2016 (Friday)
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Total installation
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
THEATRE16:00
Written and directed by Daniele Finzi Pasca
Compagnia Finzi Pasca
Switzerland
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
MUSIC18:00
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor – Vladimir Verbitsky
Philharmonic Hall
LITERATURE18:00
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
THEATRE18:30
Eugene Ionesco
National Theatre “Marin Sorescu” Craiova
Romania
Director – Robert Wilson
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Written and directed by Daniele Finzi Pasca
Compagnia Finzi Pasca
Switzerland
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
4 JUNE, 2016 (Saturday)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
THEATRE18:30
Eugene Ionesco
National Theatre “Marin Sorescu” Craiova
Romania
Director – Robert Wilson
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
MUSIC21:00
LITERATURE22:00
Musical trip through the poetry of Fyodor Svarovsky
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
5 JUNE, 2016 (Sunday)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
LITERATURE16:00
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
THEATRE18:00
Andrey Platonov
Oleg Tabakov Theatre
Moscow
Director - Marina Brusnikina
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
MUSIC19:00
Voronezh Youth Symphony Orchestra
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:30
Comagnia 111 - Aurélien Bory
France
Director - Aurélien Bory
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
6 JUNE, 2016 (Monday)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
LITERATURE18:00
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
THEATRE18:00
Andrey Platonov
Oleg Tabakov Theatre
Moscow
Director - Marina Brusnikina
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
THEATRE20:00
Liquid Loft
Austria
Director - Chris Haring
Chamber Theatre - main stage
THEATRE20:30
Comagnia 111 - Aurélien Bory
France
Director - Aurélien Bory
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
7 JUNE, 2016 (Tuesday)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
MUSIC18:00
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Philharmonic Hall
LITERATURE18:00
THEATRE20:00
Liquid Loft
Austria
Director - Chris Haring
Chamber Theatre - main stage
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
8 JUNE, 2016 (Wednesday)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
MUSIC19:00
Artistic director – Vladimir Jurowski
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE20:00
Incubator Theatre
Israel
Director - Amit Ulman
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
LITERATURE22:00
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
9 JUNE, 2016 (Thursday)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
LITERATURE15:00
Book Club Petrovskiy
LITERATURE18:00
As part of the exhibition "I Live and See"
Kramskoy's Art Museum
THEATRE18:30
Anton Chekhov
Novosibirsk State Academic Theatre “Red Torch”
Novosibirsk
Director - Timothy Kulyabin
In collaboration with the project
"Golden Mask" Festival in Voronezh
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Incubator Theatre
Israel
Director - Amit Ulman
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
10 JUNE, 2016 (Friday)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
LITERATURE16:00
Workshop by a publishing house "Clever"
Soviet square
MUSIC18:00
LITERATURE18:00
Maxim Matkovsky Poetry Night
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
THEATRE18:30
Anton Chekhov
Novosibirsk State Academic Theatre “Red Torch”
Novosibirsk
Director - Timothy Kulyabin
In collaboration with the project
"Golden Mask" Festival in Voronezh
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Andrey Platonov
Theatre by Stanislavsky House
Moscow
Director - Yuri Pogrebnichko
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
THEATRE20:00
Andrey Platonov
MXAT School, Victor Ryzhakov workshop
Moscow
Director – Mikhail Rakhlin
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
11 JUNE, 2016 (Saturday)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
LITERATURE10:00
Workshops and games by publishing houses “A Walk Through History”, "Polyandria”, "Rare Bird" and "Clever Paper"
Soviet square
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
LITERATURE11:00
Workshops by publishing houses "Career Press", "KompasGid", "Nastya and Nikita"
Soviet square
THEATRE15:00
Andrey Platonov
MXAT School, Victor Ryzhakov workshop
Moscow
Director – Mikhail Rakhlin
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
LITERATURE17:00
Together with the Alliance of independent publishers and booksellers of Russia
Soviet square
THEATRE18:00
Andrey Platonov
MXAT School, Victor Ryzhakov workshop
Moscow
Director – Mikhail Rakhlin
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
MUSIC18:00
Ministry of Echology (Lithuania),
Joe Driscoll (USA) & Sekou Kouyate (Guinea),
Jambinai (South Korea),
Hindi Zahra (Morocco)
Quarry “White Well”
THEATRE20:00
Andrey Platonov
Theatre by Stanislavsky House
Moscow
Director - Yuri Pogrebnichko
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
12 JUNE, 2016 (Sunday)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
STREET THEATRE15:00
Pavana (the Netherlands,Efimer (Spain), Bubbles of Hope by Andrey Bartenev (Moscow), Fire People (Moscow), Mr.Pejo’s Wandering Dolls (Saint-Petersburg) and artists from Voronezh
Prospekt Pevolutsii
STREET THEATRE16:20

Efimer (Spain),

Fire People (Moscow),

Bubbles of Hope by Andrey Bartenev (Moscow)

and artists from Voronezh and Novaya Usman
Prospekt Pevolutsii
LITERATURE17:00
Together with the Alliance of independent publishers and booksellers of Russia
Soviet square
THEATRE19:00
Ivan Vyrypaev
Tovstonogov Big Drama Theatre
Saint-Petersburg
Director – Andrey Moguchiy
In collaboration with the project
"Golden Mask" Festival in Voronezh
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
STREET THEATRE19:00
Pavana Theatre (the Netherlands) Show
Green theatre
MUSIC20:00
Lau (Scotland),
Violons barbares (Bulgaria, Mongolia, France)
Green theatre
STREET THEATRE21:00
Performance by Mr.Pejo’s Wandering Dolls Theatre (Saint-Petersburg)
Soviet square
MUSIC22:00
Concert of Joe Driscoll (USA) &
Sekou Kouyate (Guinea)
Park “Alye Parusa“
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
13 JUNE, 2016 (Monday)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
LITERATURE11:00
Workshops by publishing houses "A Walk Through History", "Clever Paper" and "KompasGid"
Soviet square
LITERATURE12:00
Children's tent in the Soviet square
Entrance is free
Soviet square
LITERATURE16:00
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
LITERATURE17:00
Together with the Alliance of independent publishers and booksellers of Russia
Soviet square
THEATRE18:00
Henrik Ibsen
Grusomhetens Teater
Norway
Director – Lars Øyno
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
THEATRE18:00
after Henry Purcell's opera and other materials
C.I.C.T. - Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord,
France
Directors - Samuel Achache and Jeanne Candel
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Ivan Vyrypaev
Tovstonogov Big Drama Theatre
Saint-Petersburg
Director – Andrey Moguchiy
In collaboration with the project
"Golden Mask" Festival in Voronezh
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
STREET THEATRE19:00
Pavana Theatre (the Netherlands) Show
Green theatre
MUSIC20:00
Janinah Burnett (soprano)
Deborah Nansteel (mezzo-soprano)
Reginald Smith, Jr (baritone)
Issachah Savage (tenor)
Willie Anthony Waters (conductor)

Voronezh Youth Symphony Orchestra
Green theatre
STREET THEATRE21:00
Performance by Mr.Pejo’s Wandering Dolls Theatre (Saint-Petersburg)
Soviet square
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists
14 JUNE, 2016 (Tuesday)
ART
Photo-Project by Aleksey Bychkov on Platonov’s Man
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Exhibition of works by nonconformist artists from poet Vsevolod Nekrasov’s collection
In collaboration with Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow)
Kramskoy's Art Museum
THEATRE19:00
after Henry Purcell's opera and other materials
C.I.C.T. - Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord,
France
Directors - Samuel Achache and Jeanne Candel
Closing of the festival!
Opera and Ballet Theatre
THEATRE19:00
Henrik Ibsen
Grusomhetens Teater
Norway
Director – Lars Øyno
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
ART
Poster reconstruction of the film "Long Live Mexico!"

In collaboration with "Eisenstein-Centre" and with support of The Russian State Archive of Literature and Arts
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Video installation of the group AES+F

In collaboration with the Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow and the gallery "Triumph"
Art centre “Commune” (ex-printery)
ART
Personal exhibition of Vladimir Dubossarsky
Kramskoy's Art Museum
ART
Costume and set sketches, set design models by set designers of the former USS republics from the collection of A.A.Bakhrushin State Central Theatre Museum
Exhibition Hall of Union of Artists