ОСНОВНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ФЕСТИВАЛЯ

THEATRE

4
June
20:00
Theatre NO99, Tallinn, Estonia
Directors Ene-Liis Semper / Tiit Ojasoo
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
5
June
18:00
based on the stories by Andrey Platonov
Laboratory ON.TEATR , St. Petersburg
Director - Denis Husniyarov
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
5
June
19:00
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
By Ohad Naharin in collaboration with
Batsheva Dance Company dancers
(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Opera and Ballet Theatre
5
June
20:00
Theatre NO99, Tallinn, Estonia
Directors Ene-Liis Semper / Tiit Ojasoo
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
6
June
19:00
Saratov Academic Kiselev Youth Theatre
Director - Mikhail Bychkov
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
6
June
20:00
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
By Ohad Naharin in collaboration with
Batsheva Dance Company dancers
(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Opera and Ballet Theatre
7
June
16:00
Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
Director - Mikhail Bychkov
Chamber Theatre - main stage
7
June
19:00
Sakhalin International Theatre Center named after A. Chekhov,
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Director - Alexander Ageyev
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
8
June
16:00
Sakhalin International Theatre Center named after A. Chekhov,
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Director - Alexander Ageyev
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
8
June
18:00
Province on the sky shore
Kharkiv State Academic Puppet Theatre named after V. Afanasyev, Ukraine
Director - Oksana Dmitrieva
The V.Volhovsky Puppet Theatre
8
June
18:30
Sakhalin International Theatre Center named after A. Chekhov,
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Director - Alexander Ageyev
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
8
June
20:00
The night of modern choreography
Opera and Ballet Theatre
8
June
20:00
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
Director : Victoria Thierrée-Chaplin
Starring : Aurélia Thierrée
Compagnie des Petites Heures (Paris)
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
9
June
19:00
Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
Director - Sergey Zhenovach
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
9
June
20:00
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
Director : Victoria Thierrée-Chaplin
Starring : Aurélia Thierrée
Compagnie des Petites Heures (Paris)
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
10
June
19:00
Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
Director - Sergey Zhenovach
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
10
June
20:00
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Choreography - Nacho Duato
Philharmonic Hall
11
June
19:00
Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
Director - Sergey Zhenovach
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
11
June
21:00
based on the stories by Andrey Platonov
Russian University of Theatre Arts - GITIS, Moscow
Director - Vera Kamyshnikova
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
12
June
19:00
Theatre «Praktika», Moscow
Director - Svetlana Zemlyakova
Voronezh Academic Drama Theatre A.Koltsov - big stage
12
June
19:00
Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
Director - Sergey Zhenovach
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
12
June
21:00
Cabaret show
Teresa Weissbach (vocals), John R. Carlson (piano), Germany
Director - Ralph Reichel
Chamber Theatre - main stage
13
June
19:00
Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
Director - Sergey Zhenovach
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
13
June
21:00
Cabaret show
Teresa Weissbach (vocals), John R. Carlson (piano), Germany
Director - Ralph Reichel
Chamber Theatre - main stage
14
June
19:00
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
"1927" (London, Great Britain)
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
14
June
21:00
Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
Director - Sergey Zhenovach
Voronezh concert hall - big stage
15
June
16:00
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
"1927" (London, Great Britain)
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators
15
June
19:00
In collaboration with Chekhov International Theatre Festival (Moscow)
"1927" (London, Great Britain)
Voronezh Theatre For Young Spectators

MUSIC

3
June
19:00
Third Platonov arts Festival Opening Ceremony
Hibla Gerzmava, soprano
Voronezh Academic Symphony OrchestraConductor - Vladimir Verbitsky
Opera and Ballet Theatre
6
June
18:00
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor – Vladimir Verbitsky
Philharmonic Hall
8
June
18:00
Voronezh Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor – Igor Verbitsky
Philharmonic Hall
10
June
19:00
Mikhail Kopelman violin
Boris Kuschnir violin
Igor Sulyga viola
Mikhail Milman cello
Philharmonic Hall
11
June
19:00
Voronezh Youth Symphony OrchestraConductor – Yuri Androsov
Philharmonic Hall
13
June
18:00
Studio for New Music Ensemble
Conductor – Igor Dronov
Philharmonic Hall
14
June
21:00
Voronezh Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor – Yuri Androsov
Astor Piazzolla Night
Castle park in Ramon